JDSU MTS 4000 Optical fiber network test OTDR ( 160 km , Multimode , SingleMode 1310 , 1550,1625 , 1650 nm, FTTx , CWDM / DWDM )

  • Manufacturer: JDSU
    Model: MTS4000
  • Contact
  • Call for best price

    Hanoi: (024) 35.381.269

    Đà Nẵng: (0236) 3 74 77 11

    TP.HCM: (028) 38.119.636

  • Quality Engagement
  • Easy change and return
  • Delivery Avaliable
  • Favorable payment
Manufacturer: JDSU
Model; MTS 4000
 
Applicable fiber: SingleMode , Multimode
Optical connector: ST/SC/DIN/LC
Wavelength (nm): 1310, 1550 , 1625 , 1650  nm±20nm
Dynamic  Range:38 dB
Dead Zone: 0.5m tới 4 m
Accuracy: ±0,5 m, ±0.5 Db
Resolution:0,01
Memory and logging function: 1000 data, 
Digital distance fault indication
Storage Capability: 1000 traces
Automatic measurement with threshold level
LSA measurement
Power: 220VAC,19 VDC
Return Loss
Size: 285cm X 195cm X 93cm, 2,3 kg 
Operation Temperature, Humidity: 0°C to +40°C, 95% 
 

 

Datasheet

Options

Light Source : E80Lighter
Batery : E60Lion
Caring case : ESCASES
Software : EDFS1000
Optical fiber cable software : EDFS2000
 

Apply your mail to get promotion information